X2-10GB-LR Cisco Compatible Transceiver X2 10GBase-LR (1310nm, SMF, 10km, DOM)

Cisco compatibleSKU: X2-10GB-LR-C

Price:
Sale price£310.00
Stock:
In stock

Product Details

AT-GBICS X2-10GB-LR X2 10GBase-LR supports a distance of up to 10km over single mode fibre (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present enabling real-time monitoring of the parameters of the fibre optic transceiver. Our product meets or exceeds the specification of Cisco X2-10GB-LR= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty. Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards.

Product Type: Fibre Optic Transceiver, X2, 10GBase-LR

Product Description: Cisco Compatible Transceiver, X2 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DOM

Compatible OEM: Cisco https://tmgmatrix.cisco.com/

Manufacturer: AT-GBICS

Technical Specifications

Form Factor X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Max Distance 10km Wavelength 1310nm
Interface SC Duplex Cable Type SMF
DOM Support Yes Temperature range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Compliance Standards MSA Compliant Warranty Lifetime Replacement
Dimensions        71 x 15.5 x 8.5mm Weight 124 grams

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed